Search
  >>Home

MGP Committee

 

 

Macau Grand Prix Committee
Secretary for Social Affairs and Culture Cheong U -- President

João Manuel Costa Antunes -- Coordinator
Davina Chu -- Deputy Coordinator
Cheung So Mui Cecília 
(GSASC)
Leong, Maria Madalena (GSASC)
Maria Helena de Senna Fernandes (DST)
Manuel Gonçalves Pires Júnior (DST)
Cecilia Tse Heng Sai (DST)
Fok Wai Lan (DST) -- Coordinator of Public Relations and Promotional Activities Subcommittee
Alex Vong Iao Lek (IDM) -- Coordinator of Local Drivers Sponsorship Subcommittee
Mak Kim Meng (IACM)
Kuok Chi Cheong (DSSOPT)
Chao Vai Keong (SPU) -- Coordinator of Security Subcommittee
Chao Chak Sam (SA) -- Coordinator of Transport Subcommittee
Maria Natércia Augusta Gil (GCS) -- Coordinator of Media Subcommittee
Chan Wai Sin (SSM) -- Coordinator of Medical Subcommittee
Chiang Ngoc Vai (DSAT)

Wong Kin (CB)
Chong Coc Veng (AAMC) -- Coordinator of Sporting Subcommittee
Doris Leong Mei Choi -- Technical Assistant
Lo Keng Chio -- Coordinator of Marketing and Advertising Subcommittee
Anthony Chum Pak Tak
Wong, Jaije Koon Cheung
Lam In Nie
Luis Lui
Mário Ferreira Sin

Members of Subcommittees
 
Marketing and Advertising Subcommittee
Charles Lo Keng Chio -- Coordinator
Maria Helena de Senna Fernandes (DST)
Cecília Tse Heng Sai (DST)
Maria Natércia Augusta Gil (GCS)
Chong Coc Veng (AAMC)
Anthony Chum Pak Tak
Wong Jaije Koon Cheung
Luis Lui
Lam In Nie

Mário Ferreira Sin
 
Public Relations and Promotional Activities Subcommittee
Betty Fok Wai Lan (DST)
-- Coordinator
Isabel Azedo Augusto (DST)
Vong Lai Kuan (DST)
Lau Fong Chi (DST)
Luis Lui
Lam In Nie

Sporting Subcommittee
Chong Coc Veng (AAMC) -- Coordinator
Charles Lo Keng Chio
Anthony Chum Pak Tak
Wong Jaije Koon Cheung
Mário Ferreira Sin
Carlos Goncalves Mendonca Barreto (AAMC)
Manuel Lopes da Costa (AAMC)
Lai Chi Kit (AAMC)
Leng Leong Ching (AAMC)
Daniel Tam Ka Keong (AAMC)
Patrick Castro (AAMC)
Lei Chi Leong (AAMC)
Herculano Ribeiro (AAMC)

Infrastructure Subcommittee 
Diamantino Augusto Torrado (DST) -- Coordinator
Filipe Coelho Dias Coutinho (DST)
José Alexandre Varela dos Reis (DST)
U Kuok Tat (DSSOPT)
Mak Kim Meng (IACM)
Lo Chi Kin (IACM) 
Ip Su Tim (IDM)
Chiang Ngoc Vai (DSAT)
Mok Soi Tou (DSAT)

Media Subcommittee
Maria Natércia Augusta Gil (GCS) -- Coordinator
Iong Mei Va (DST)
Hilda Iu Man Cheng (DST) 
Michael Lam Kin Meng (GCS)
Leong Hou In (GCS)
Chong Coc Veng (AAMC)
Anthony Chum Pak Tak 
Wong Jaije Koon Cheung 
 
Security Subcommittee
Chao Vai Keong (SPU) -- Coordinator 
Wong Kin (CB)
Vong Chi Hong (PJ)
Mui San Meng (PSP) 
Chan Man Tak (PSP)
Kwan Kai Veng (PSP)
Chao Ka Cheong (DSFSM)
 
Medical Subcommittee
Chan Wai Sin (SS) -- Coordinator 
Wong Kin (CB)
Leong Fai (SS) 
Kong Iat Fu (CB) 
Tsang David (CB)
Chou Kuok Hei (Red Cross)
 
Transport Subcommittee 
Chao Chak Sam (SA) -- Coordinator
Iolanda Gomes Ângelo (DSE)
Mak Kin Wa (DSRT)
Chong Coc Veng (AAMC)
Chan Weng Hei (SA)
 
Local Drivers Sponsorship Subcommittee
Alex Vong Iao Lek (IDM) -- Coordinator 
João Manuel Costa Antunes -- Coordinator of MGPC
Davina Chu -- Deputy Coordinator of MGPC
Lo Keng Chio (AAMC)
Chong Coc Veng (AAMC)
 
Secretary of Meeting
Adriano das Neves -- Coordinator
João B. Kuan (DST)
Emmanuel Líbano Noruega













 
 
0.01190185546875