Untitled Document
    >>Home   >>GP Committee Web  >>Contact Us
Untitled Document

 

Programme

Entry List

Result

Guia Circuit

Regulations

TV Schedule

Results for the 52st Macau Grand Prix - 17th to 20st of November 2005

Macao 2007 - 2nd Asian Indoor Games Cup Race

Free Practice

Qualifying

Result

Hotel Fortuna Trophy

Free Practice

Qualifying

Result

CTM Cup / Asian Touring Car

Free Practice

Qualifying

Result

39th Motorcycle Grand Prix – Hotel Fortuna

Free Practice 1

Free Practice 2

Qualifying

 

Warm-up

Result

3rd MGPC Scooter Cup

 

Qualifying

Result

HONGHE Asian Formula Renault Challenge

Free Practice

Qualifying

Result

Porsche Infineon Carrera Cup Asia

Free Practice

Qualifying

Result

FIA WTCC LG - Guia Race of Macau Presented by Sociedade de Jogos de Macau, S.A.

Free Practice 1

1 st Qualifying

Free Practice 2

Result 1

Result 2

Warm-up

52nd Macau Grand Prix Formula 3 (FIA Intercontinental Cup)

Free Practice 1

1st Qualifying

Free Practice 2

2ndQualifying

Combined Qualifying

Warm-up

Qualification Race

2nd Warm Up

Combined Result

 

Honghe Asian Formula Renault Challenge 
RACE CLASSIFICATION 
Race result declared as per Stewards Bulletin 9 
Start Time : 09:12
Car 63 - 25 sec penalty as per Stewards Decision 19 
End Time : 10:09
Copyright © 2005 MST Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved
Printed : 11:48 Sunday 20 November 2005

 POS NO CL NAME  NAT ENTRY  TIME LAPS GAP KPH BEST
 1  52    Hyroyuki MATSUMURA  JPN  Asia Racing Team  27:45.764  6    79.35  2:24.420 
 2  57    Kazuya OSHIMA  JPN  Asia Racing Team  27:49.048  6  3.284  79.20  2:24.913 
 3  64    Koudai TSUKAKOSHI  JPN  Shangsai Racing Team  27:50.532  6  4.768  79.13  2:25.515 
 4  4    Yoshihisa NAMEKATA  JPN  Person's Racing Team FRD + Wind  27:52.425  6  6.661  79.04  2:26.405 
 5  5    Henry LEE JNR  HKG  Shangsai FRD Team  28:02.153  6  16.389  78.58  2:27.686 
 6  56    Yuhi SEKIGUCHI  JPN  Asia Racing Team  28:02.631  6  16.867  78.56  2:26.520 
 7  63    Luca PERSIANI  ITA  Shangsai FRD Team  28:08.850  6  23.086  78.27  2:24.482 
 8  29    Aaron CARATTI  AUS  Champ Motorsport  28:09.992  6  24.228  78.22  2:31.253 
 9  90    CHOI Koon Ming  HKG  Team Richard Mille  28:16.330  6  30.566  77.92  2:33.078 
 10  35    Eduardo Juan PENA  PHI  Champ Motorsport  28:18.982  6  33.218  77.80  2:31.734 
 11  58    Tyson SY  PHI  Asia Racing Team  28:20.100  6  34.336  77.75  2:29.888 
 12  88    David LOUIE  USA  Dyna Motorsports  28:20.692  6  34.928  77.72  2:31.968 
 13  34    Yann CLAIRAY  FRA  Dyna Ten Motorsports  28:20.765  6  35.001  77.72  2:29.176 
 14  21    Francis TJIA  NED  Shangsai FRD Team  28:25.220  6  39.456  77.52  2:34.519 
 15  3    Takuya NISHITANI  JPN  Person's Racing Team FRD + Wind  28:25.291  6  39.527  77.51  2:34.259 
 16  53    Motohiko ISOZAKI  JPN  Asia Racing Team  28:29.387  6  43.623  77.33  2:34.720 
 17  80    David LAISIS  FRA  Dyna Ten Motorsports  28:42.221  6  56.457  76.75  2:36.262 
 18  60    LAU Chi Yung Kenneth  HKG  Team Richard Mille  28:47.950  6  1:02.186  76.50  2:38.192 
 19  22    LO Kin Pong  HKG  Ghiasports Racing Team  28:48.405  6  1:02.641  76.48  2:37.602 
 20  11    Albert YUE  HKG  Ghiasports Racing Team  28:50.206  6  1:04.442  76.40  2:38.327 
 21  7    Jeffrey LEE  TPE  Champ Motorsport  28:50.583  6  1:04.819  76.38  2:38.003 
 22  25    Christian CHIA  CAN  Shangsai FRD Team  29:14.029  6  1:28.265  75.36  2:40.577 
 23  68    John SHEN  CAN  Shangsai FRD Team  29:22.769  6  1:37.005  74.99  2:49.709 
 24  38    Paul YAO  HKG  Supercar Club of Hong Kong  29:34.028  6  1:48.264  74.51  2:54.630 
 Not Classified                    
   85    LIN Po Heng  TPE  Champ Motorsport  20:30.876  3  D.N.F.  53.69  2:43.289 
   62    Tsubasa ABE  JPN  Shangsai FRD Team  20:45.020  3  D.N.F.  53.08  3:22.356 
   2    JIM Ka To  HKG  Shangsai FRD Team  3:02.384  1  D.N.F.  120.80   
   66    Samson CHAN  CAN  Ghiasports Racing Team    0  D.N.F.  N/A    
   33    LAM Kam San  MAC  Champ Motorsport    0  D.N.F.  N/A    
   37    CHAN Tak Man Sam  HKG  Ghiasports Racing Team    0  D.N.F.  N/A    
   81    Eitan ZIDKILOV  ISR  Dyna Ten Motorsports    0  D.N.F.  N/A    
 Fastest Lap                    
   52    Hyroyuki MATSUMURA    Asia Racing Team  2:24.420  6  94.79mph  152.55   
 
Untitled Document